Mister Bump logo

Mister Bump

My "bump" was in 2016 when, aged 48, I suffered a stroke. This blog charts my recovery. (Header clipart licensed by pngguru.com.)

Menu Skip to content
  • Home
  • Blog
    • Our Copyright
    • What to Expect
    • House Rules
    • Awards
    • Glossary
    • Have we Infringed a Copyright?
  • Mister Bump
    • About Me
    • My Approach to Blogging
    • Strokes
    • Voluntary Work
    • Politics
    • Contact
  • Search

Category: Responses

14 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

Warship

Prompt image for the Fandango One Word Challenge prompt
13 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

Cricket Guru

Prompt image for the Share Your World prompt
13 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

Share Your World (13 April 2020)

Prompt image for the Fandango One Word Challenge prompt
12 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

Les Excitations du Weekend

Prompt image for the Caramel Crunch prompt
11 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

The Caramel Crunch (11 April 2020)

Prompt image for the Fandango One Word Challenge prompt
11 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

Moondust

10 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

Laws of Average (Fandango’s Friday Flashback)

10 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

The Head of the River

Prompt image for the Fandango One Word Challenge prompt
9 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

What have we become?

Prompt image for the Fandango's Provocative Question prompt
8 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

Fandango’s Provocative Question (8 April 2020)

Prompt image for the Share Your World prompt
6 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

Share Your World (6 April 2020)

Prompt image for the Fandango One Word Challenge prompt
6 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

A Hot Date

5 April, 202019 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

Share (some more of) Your World

5 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

Lobsters

Prompt image for the Caramel Crunch prompt
4 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

The Caramel Crunch (4 April 2020)

3 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

Mindlovemisery’s Menagerie Music Challenge (3 April 2020)

3 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

Naughty Words (Fandango’s Friday Flashback)

Prompt image for the Share Your World prompt
2 April, 202018 April, 2021 Mister Bump UK

A Recent “Share Your World” (from 30 March 2020)

Posts navigation

Older posts
Newer posts

Unknown's avatar
Copyright © 2017-26, Mister Bump UK. Some rights reserved.

Follow Mister Bump on WordPress.com
BURIED TREASURE

Join 1,058 other subscribers

© Mister Bump UK, 2017-26. Some rights reserved.

Email blog@mrbump.uk, or fill out my contact form.

Please Note: This blog is independent and has a UK bias.

I'm a stroke survivor. I type one-handed and although I try to correct them, you will find typos here. You'll learn more as you read.

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com
  • Subscribe Subscribed
    Mister Bump
    Join 1,058 other subscribers

    Have a WordPress.com account? Log in now.

  • Mister Bump
    View site in Reader
    Manage subscriptionsSign upLog in
    Report this content
    Collapse this bar
Privacy & Cookies: This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to their use.
To find out more, including how to control cookies, see here: Cookie Policy
Loading Comments...

You must be logged in to post a comment.